Bug 233481 - Kde Window Decorator Crash
Summary: Kde Window Decorator Crash
Status: RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 233465
Alias: None
Product: kde
Classification: I don't know
Component: general (show other bugs)
Version: unspecified
Platform: unspecified Linux
: NOR crash
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Unassigned bugs mailing-list
Depends on:
Reported: 2010-04-06 12:56 UTC by Stefano Bianchi
Modified: 2010-04-06 14:03 UTC (History)
1 user (show)

See Also:
Latest Commit:
Version Fixed In:


Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Stefano Bianchi 2010-04-06 12:56:42 UTC
Application: kde4-window-decorator (0.0.1)
KDE Platform Version: 4.4.1 (KDE 4.4.1)
Qt Version: 4.6.2
Operating System: Linux i686
Distribution: "Fedora release 12 (Constantine)"

-- Information about the crash:
Always crashes when opening okular from an Thunderbird attachment

The crash can be reproduced every time.

 -- Backtrace:
Application: KDE Window Decorator (kde4-window-decorator), signal: Aborted
[KCrash Handler]
#6  0x003cc416 in __kernel_vsyscall ()
#7  0x00a54a91 in raise (sig=6) at ../nptl/sysdeps/unix/sysv/linux/raise.c:64
#8  0x00a5635a in abort () at abort.c:92
#9  0x002b7a77 in __gnu_cxx::__verbose_terminate_handler () at ../../../../libstdc++-v3/libsupc++/vterminate.cc:93
#10 0x002b58f6 in __cxxabiv1::__terminate (handler=0x2b7910 <__gnu_cxx::__verbose_terminate_handler()>) at ../../../../libstdc++-v3/libsupc++/eh_terminate.cc:38
#11 0x002b5933 in std::terminate () at ../../../../libstdc++-v3/libsupc++/eh_terminate.cc:48
#12 0x002b59ec in __cxxabiv1::__cxa_rethrow () at ../../../../libstdc++-v3/libsupc++/eh_throw.cc:116
#13 0x032d5787 in QEventLoop::exec (this=0xbf9d6684, flags=...) at kernel/qeventloop.cpp:214
#14 0x032d7ce7 in QCoreApplication::exec () at kernel/qcoreapplication.cpp:981
#15 0x04d1add8 in QApplication::exec () at kernel/qapplication.cpp:3579
#16 0x0804fde0 in main (argc=1, argv=0xbf9d6864) at main.cpp:124

This bug may be a duplicate of or related to bug 233465.

Possible duplicates by query: bug 233465, bug 218998, bug 190535.

Reported using DrKonqi
Comment 1 Dario Andres 2010-04-06 14:03:06 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 233465 ***