Bug 297195 - ksysguard crash
Summary: ksysguard crash
Status: RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 270442
Alias: None
Product: ksysguard
Classification: Applications
Component: general (show other bugs)
Version: unspecified
Platform: openSUSE Linux
: NOR crash (vote)
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: KSysGuard Developers
URL:
Keywords:
Depends on:
Blocks:
 
Reported: 2012-03-31 17:02 UTC by jakobwalz
Modified: 2012-04-01 22:12 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
Latest Commit:
Version Fixed In:


Attachments

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description jakobwalz 2012-03-31 17:02:35 UTC
Application: ksysguard (4.7.2 (4.7.2) "release 5")
KDE Platform Version: 4.7.2 (4.7.2) "release 5"
Qt Version: 4.7.4
Operating System: Linux 3.1.9-1.4-desktop x86_64
Distribution: "openSUSE 12.1 (x86_64)"

-- Information about the crash:
- What I was doing when the application crashed: i started ksysguard as root, probably theres a problem with the d-bus.

The crash can be reproduced every time.

-- Backtrace:
Application: System Monitor (ksysguard), signal: Aborted
[KCrash Handler]
#6  0x00007fcf9f34ad95 in raise () from /lib64/libc.so.6
#7  0x00007fcf9f34c2ab in abort () from /lib64/libc.so.6
#8  0x00007fcf9cf269f4 in qt_message_output (msgType=<optimized out>, buf=<optimized out>) at global/qglobal.cpp:2291
#9  0x00007fcf9dbf862d in ~QDebug (this=0x7fff40cd6440, __in_chrg=<optimized out>) at /usr/include/QtCore/qdebug.h:85
#10 QDebug::~QDebug (this=0x7fff40cd6440, __in_chrg=<optimized out>) at /usr/include/QtCore/qdebug.h:81
#11 0x00007fcf9dce12bb in KApplicationPrivate::init (this=0x6e5220, GUIenabled=<optimized out>) at /usr/src/debug/kdelibs-4.7.2/kdeui/kernel/kapplication.cpp:516
#12 0x00007fcf9dce2338 in KApplication::KApplication (this=0x6248e0, GUIenabled=true) at /usr/src/debug/kdelibs-4.7.2/kdeui/kernel/kapplication.cpp:352
#13 0x00007fcf9f7108d8 in kdemain () from /usr/lib64/libkdeinit4_ksysguard.so
#14 0x00007fcf9f33723d in __libc_start_main () from /lib64/libc.so.6
#15 0x0000000000400691 in _start ()

Reported using DrKonqi
Comment 1 Christoph Feck 2012-04-01 22:12:43 UTC

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 270442 ***