Bug 155672 - Icons are crashed, they look bad
Summary: Icons are crashed, they look bad
Status: RESOLVED DUPLICATE of bug 153637
Alias: None
Product: plasma4
Classification: Plasma
Component: widget-taskbar (show other bugs)
Version: unspecified
Platform: Compiled Sources Linux
: NOR normal
Target Milestone: ---
Assignee: Plasma Bugs List
Depends on:
Reported: 2008-01-13 18:35 UTC by Dorian Vasco
Modified: 2008-01-13 19:01 UTC (History)
0 users

See Also:
Latest Commit:
Version Fixed In:
Sentry Crash Report:

shows icons (112.74 KB, image/jpeg)
2008-01-13 18:39 UTC, Dorian Vasco

Note You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.
Description Dorian Vasco 2008-01-13 18:35:06 UTC
Version:            (using KDE Devel)
Installed from:    Compiled sources

Sometimes, the icons in the taskbar are crashed.
Look screenshot.
Comment 1 Dorian Vasco 2008-01-13 18:39:05 UTC
Created attachment 23001 [details]
shows icons
Comment 2 Matej Koubik 2008-01-13 18:44:31 UTC
This sometimes happens to me also. Especialy nautilus (gnome file manager) icons are often demaged.
Comment 3 Marco Martin 2008-01-13 19:01:20 UTC
it turns out it's maybe even a X issue :( as seen in #153637

*** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of 153637 ***