Summary: | Dolphin has to be quit to clear the Trash | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Applications] dolphin | Reporter: | Sudhir Khanger <sudhir> |
Component: | general | Assignee: | Dolphin Bug Assignee <dolphin-bugs-null> |
Status: | RESOLVED WORKSFORME | ||
Severity: | normal | CC: | rdieter |
Priority: | NOR | ||
Version: | 15.08.1 | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Platform: | Fedora RPMs | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Latest Commit: | Version Fixed In: | ||
Attachments: | screencast of the problem |
Description
Sudhir Khanger
2015-12-10 17:22:27 UTC
Created attachment 95980 [details]
screencast of the problem
Not reproducible anymore |