Summary: | Consistent failure to detect that floppy is mounted | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Frameworks and Libraries] kio | Reporter: | David Anderson <david> |
Component: | media | Assignee: | Kevin Ottens <ervin> |
Status: | RESOLVED DUPLICATE | ||
Severity: | normal | CC: | sergio |
Priority: | NOR | ||
Version: | unspecified | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Platform: | Fedora RPMs | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Latest Commit: | Version Fixed In: |
Description
David Anderson
2006-01-19 13:40:01 UTC
P.S. Forgot to mention that this happens with all the floppies I have (both of them!), neither of which have any detectable defects (i.e. from the terminal, everything works fine, no errors in dmesg or /var/log/messages). I have this bug too with kubuntu packages, with kde 3.5 and 3.5.1 |