Summary: | text area in front of something that should be on top of it | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Applications] konqueror | Reporter: | jeremyhu |
Component: | khtml | Assignee: | Konqueror Developers <konq-bugs> |
Status: | RESOLVED DUPLICATE | ||
Severity: | normal | ||
Priority: | NOR | ||
Version: | unspecified | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Platform: | Compiled Sources | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Latest Commit: | Version Fixed In: | ||
Attachments: | screenshot of the problem |
Description
jeremyhu
2002-12-07 01:25:32 UTC
Created attachment 583 [details]
screenshot of the problem
brr - form elements always on top... Confirmed :/ |