Summary: | Unrecognised instruction using std::random_device | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Developer tools] valgrind | Reporter: | Colin Chambers <cochambers> |
Component: | memcheck | Assignee: | Julian Seward <jseward> |
Status: | RESOLVED DUPLICATE | ||
Severity: | crash | CC: | tom |
Priority: | NOR | ||
Version: | 3.11.0 | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Platform: | Other | ||
OS: | Unspecified | ||
Latest Commit: | Version Fixed In: |
Description
Colin Chambers
2017-02-01 15:36:51 UTC
That's an RDRAND instruction which should be fixed in 3.12.0 already. *** This bug has been marked as a duplicate of bug 353370 *** |