Summary: | Re-added Trash Places item shows incorrect full/empty icon state | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Applications] kfile | Reporter: | Eike Hein <hein> |
Component: | kfileplacesview | Assignee: | kdelibs bugs <kdelibs-bugs> |
Status: | RESOLVED FIXED | ||
Severity: | normal | CC: | ervin |
Priority: | NOR | ||
Version: | unspecified | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Platform: | Gentoo Packages | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Latest Commit: | Version Fixed In: |
Description
Eike Hein
2008-08-01 20:02:48 UTC
SVN commit 846465 by ervin: Just check that we're not using the "-full" version of an icon for the trash when adding a place. BUG: 168028 M +9 -1 kfileplacesitem.cpp WebSVN link: http://websvn.kde.org/?view=rev&revision=846465 |