Summary: | geolocalization correlator dates swap | ||
---|---|---|---|
Product: | [Applications] digikam | Reporter: | David Chapman <dokterdave> |
Component: | Geolocation-Correlator | Assignee: | Digikam Developers <digikam-bugs-null> |
Status: | RESOLVED NOT A BUG | ||
Severity: | normal | CC: | caulier.gilles |
Priority: | NOR | ||
Version: | unspecified | ||
Target Milestone: | --- | ||
Platform: | openSUSE | ||
OS: | Linux | ||
Latest Commit: | Version Fixed In: | 7.5.0 |
Description
David Chapman
2008-01-10 14:44:21 UTC
I find this hard to believe, my gpx files are all yyyy-mm-dd coded and it works very well. example: <trkpt lat="65.5093" lon="-22.4472"> <ele>34.7448730469</ele> <time>2006-09-24T16:27:19Z</time> </trkpt> On Mon January 14 2008 12:28:54 Gerhard Kulzer wrote: [bugs.kde.org quoted mail] Sorry about that. I was comparing "date taken" in Geolocalization with the date in Image Properties. Sorry again Dave So, this entry is invalid ??? Gilles Caulier On Mon March 17 2008 10:40:41 Gilles Caulier wrote: [bugs.kde.org quoted mail] Yes I thought this report had been deleted. Dave Ok, i close it now. Gilles Caulier |